Fields by category and direction

CategoryUpDownNo changeAddedRemovedNot comparableNeeds review
Premium1110000
Deductible0120000
Maximum out-of-pocket0110001
Copays41120001
Drugs1380000
Allowances2040000

Changes and values needing review (17 fields)

PlanField20262027Direction
H9999-001Monthly premium$0.00 a month$25.00 a monthUp
H9999-001Specialist visit$45.00 copay a visit$45.00 copay a visitNeeds review
H9999-002now H9999-001Monthly premium$25.50 a month$25.00 a monthDown
H9999-002now H9999-001Medical deductible$250.00 a year$0.00 a yearDown
H9999-002now H9999-001Maximum out-of-pocket (in network)$6,700.00 a year$4,900.00 a yearDown
H9999-002now H9999-001Primary care visit$5.00 copay a visit$0.00 copay a visitDown
H9999-002now H9999-001Emergency room$110.00 copay a visit$125.00 copay a visitUp
H9999-002now H9999-001Urgent care$35.00 copay a visit$40.00 copay a visitUp
H9999-002now H9999-001Inpatient hospital stay$295.00 copay a day$325.00 copay a dayUp
H9999-002now H9999-001Outpatient surgery$200.00 copay a visit$250.00 copay a visitUp
H9999-002now H9999-001Drug deductible$200.00 a year$0.00 a yearDown
H9999-002now H9999-001Drug tier 1$2.00 copay a prescription$0.00 copay a prescriptionDown
H9999-002now H9999-001Drug tier 2$10.00 copay a prescription$8.00 copay a prescriptionDown
H9999-002now H9999-001Drug tier 3$45.00 copay a prescription$47.00 copay a prescriptionUp
H9999-002now H9999-001Dental allowance$1,500.00 a year$2,000.00 a yearUp
H9999-002now H9999-001Over-the-counter allowance$150.00 a year$50.00 a quarterUp
H9999-004Maximum out-of-pocket (in network)$3,400.00 a year$3,400.00 a yearNeeds review